Introduction

cafeteraexpress.club, asegura la máxima reserva y protección de los datos personales de los usuarios que navegan en el sitio web: https://cafeteraexpress.club («cafeteraexpress.club»).

This document describes the "Privacy Policy" which regulate the processing of the personal data that the users logged in the web site.

Objective and Purpose

In cafeteraexpress.club we are aware of the high esteem in which she holds the privacy of our users.

Being consistent with this consideration we are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the confidentiality of your private information and personal data.

It is for this reason that the purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform our users of how we collect, treat, and protect the personal data via the internet are introduced in cafeteraexpress.club.

Nonpublic personal information does not include information that is available from sources accessible to the public, that is to say, media, electronic, optical, and other technology designed to provide information to the public and open to the general query, such as phone books, newspapers and magazines, the media of social communication, which lists professionals, the repertoires of jurisprudence anonymised, Public Records managed by the National Superintendant of Public Records as well as all other records or data bank qualified as public in accordance with the law, and the information bearing entities of the Public Administration and that is to be delivered to the managed in application of Law No. 27806 – Law of Transparency and Access to Public Information.

In cafeteraexpress.club we are particularly interested in providing our customers with the highest level of security and to protect the confidentiality of the data provided to us. For this reason, all navigation is done in an environment of insurance under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer), currently employed by the most important companies in the world to conduct secure e-commerce transactions.

cafeteraexpress.club has been created and designed with the purpose to provide information that we believe may be of interest and create a space of communication for our users.

Legislation

These Privacy Policies are governed by peruvian law and in particular by:

Law no. 29733 – Law on the Protection of Personal Data.
Supreme decree NO. 003-2013-JUS, Law Regulation N° 29733.
Directive of Information Security, approved by the Resolution Directoral N° 019-2013-JUS/DGPDP.

In accordance with the Law No. 29733 – Law on the Protection of Personal information and its Regulations approved by means of Supreme Decree NO. 003-2013-JUS, is meant by personal data is any information in numerical, alphabetical, graphic, photographic, acoustic, on personal habits, or of any other kind relating to a natural person that identifies or makes identifiable information through means that may reasonably be used.

Additionally, it is understood by the Processing of Personal Data to any operation or technical procedure, automated or not, that enables the collection, registration, organization, storage, preservation, processing, modification, extraction, consultation, use, blocking, deletion, disclosure by transfer, or by diffusion or any other form of processing that facilitates access, correlation or interconnection of personal data.

cafeteraexpress.club develops its Policy of Processing of Personal Data in attention to the guiding principles set out in the Law No. 29733 – Law on the Protection of Personal Data and therefore:

According to the principle of legality, rejects the collection of the personal data of our users by means fraudulent, unfair or illicit.

In accordance with the principle of consent, the processing of the personal data of our users will mediate your consent.

The personal data of our users will be collected for a particular purpose, explicit and lawful, and shall not extend to any other purpose which has not been established unequivocally as such at the time of collection, excluding the cases of activities, historical value, statistical or scientific when using a dissociation procedure or anonymisation.

All processing of personal data of our users will be adequate, relevant and not excessive to the purpose for which these had been collected.

The personal data which will be treated shall be truthful, accurate, and, to the extent possible, up to date, necessary, relevant and adequate with respect to the purpose for which they were collected.

Shall be kept in such a way that ensures their safety and only for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose of the treatment.

cafeteraexpress.club and, in his case, those in charge of the data processing, take appropriate technical, organizational and legal measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data.

cafeteraexpress.club account with the appropriate security measures commensurate with the treatment that is going to make and with the category of personal data concerned.

cafeteraexpress.club informs its users that they can exercise their rights contained in the constitutional right to the protection of personal data in administrative headquarters with the National Authority of Data Protection and home court with the Judiciary, to the effects of the start of the corresponding process of habeas data.

cafeteraexpress.club guarantees an adequate level of protection of personal data of its users for the cross-border flow of personal data, with a minimum of protection comparable to that provided by the Law No. 29733, or by international standards on the matter.

Information

Users are hereby informed that the personal data that you enter in the forms on the Contact section of the website will be treated by cafeteraexpress.club to be able to manage your comments that we make in these and to be able to contact these users, and governed by what is stated in this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data

Quality

The personal data requested to the users, are the basic data of contact and are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose for which it was collected. The personal data that cafeteraexpress.club will have access are those voluntarily disclosed by the user by filling the forms may be made to that effect.

cafeteraexpress.club provides its users with the appropriate technical resources so that you are aware of the present Privacy Policy, and any other information that may be relevant; to constitute the income of Personal Data or confidential information in cafeteraexpress.club, the manifestation express your consent to this Privacy Policy.

The personal data provided by users have to be exact and correct way that they respond truthfully to his current situation. Otherwise these data will be cancelled.

The personal data provided by users is collected for the fulfillment of the purposes set out in this document and will not be used for other purposes incompatible with the specified.

The personal data will be erased when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they have been collected.

However, be kept for the time that may be required in some kind of responsibility to cafeteraexpress.club arising from this relationship with the users.

Purpose

The purpose of the processing of the personal data that users enter on the different forms of cafeteraexpress.club is to be able to respond to queries, requests and other types of information that we made through these and then able to provide any information that cafeteraexpress.club believe may be of interest to you.

In case the user does not want to receive commercial communications listed, you can report it at any time by e-mail: [email protected] or use the contact form.

Treatment and Consent

The personal data provided by users will be stored in the data banks that are part of the information system of cafeteraexpress.club and shall be treated to be able to carry out the purposes set out above.

The databases that contain personal data registered in the Data Protection Register of the Authority of Protection of Personal Data.

The personal data provided by users will only be able to be known and managed by the staff of cafeteraexpress.club need to know that information in order to answer the requests of the users. These personal data will be processed fairly and lawfully and shall not be used for other purposes incompatible with the specified.

Communication for Transfer

cafeteraexpress.club respects the privacy of its users, we will not share your information with third parties if you do not want to expressly state that we do, except in the case of companies related to the group cafeteraexpress.club, with contracted companies for the delivery of products and customer service support, and event organizers.

Also, it is convenient for users to know that their personal data can be communicated by transfer to the administrative agencies, judicial authorities and/or law enforcement, as long as it is established by Law.

Confidentiality

The personal data provided by users will be treated with total confidentiality. cafeteraexpress.club is committed to keep professional secrecy indefinitely in respect of the same and ensures that the duty to keep taking all the necessary security measures.

Security

In compliance with current regulations, cafeteraexpress.club has adopted the technical measures of security and confidentiality appropriate to the category of the personal data, necessary to maintain the level of security required in order to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access that may affect the integrity, confidentiality and availability of information.

cafeteraexpress.club has implemented all the measures of legal, technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid their alteration, loss and treatment and/or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action, physical or natural environment, as established by the peruvian legislation in force on personal data protection.

cafeteraexpress.club also has implemented additional security measures to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of information and continuously maintains the supervision, control and evaluation of processes to ensure the privacy of personal data.

However, the transmission of information through communication networks, and the Internet is not totally safe; because of this, and despite the fact that cafeteraexpress.the club will use its best efforts to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of the same during transit, to cafeteraexpress.club.

In this sense, all the information that users provide, will be sent at your own risk.

It is for this reason that cafeteraexpress.club recommended that the utmost diligence to its users when moving to third parties or disclose personal information in order to avoid putting at risk their personal data, bypassing cafeteraexpress.club any responsibility in case of theft, modification or loss of data, illicit.

Underage

cafeteraexpress.club understands the importance of protecting children's privacy, especially in an online environment. For this reason, cafeteraexpress.club is not designed for or directed to children under 14 years.

cafeteraexpress.club will not be carried out voluntarily, the processing of personal data relating to minors.

In the event that it becomes aware that the personal data collected correspond to a minor without permission, shall take appropriate measures to delete such data as soon as possible.

Consent

By providing us with your personal information, to register or sign-in with us by entering cafeteraexpress.club, gives free consent to cafeteraexpress.club to process and disclose your personal information for these purposes in the manner outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Other

For any kind of query regarding this policy can be directed to the following e-mail address: [email protected] or use the contact form.

Entry into force and Amendment

The Privacy Policies of cafeteraexpress.club have been updated in the month of January 2018.

cafeteraexpress.club reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy in the event that there is a change in the current legislation, doctrinal, jurisprudential or by your own criteria business. If you entered any change in these Policies, the new text will be published in cafeteraexpress.club.

It is recommended to the users who access periodically to these Privacy Policies that you will find in cafeteraexpress.club